Blog Archives

CMW 2014

cmw-logo-2014

Bands to See

Because I Said So

 

 

Wednesday, May 7

9pm: Mobina Galore @ Cherry Cola’s

11pm: Brody Dalle @ Horseshoe

11pm: Rehan Dalal @ Hideout

1am: The Standstills @ Bovine

 

Thursday, May 8

8pm: Seas @ Adelaide Hall

12am: Kashka @ Czehoski

1am: The Flatliners @ Sneaky Dee’s

 

Friday, May 9

8pm: Robyn Dell’Unto @ The Vault

9pm: Fade Chromatic @ Rancho Relaxo

10:15pm: Donovan Woods @ The Vault

12am: The Balconies @ Horseshoe

1:20am: Tupper Ware Remix Party @ Lee’s Palace

 

Saturday, May 10

4:40pm: King Gizzard and the Lizard Wizard @ Horseshoe

9pm: Mad June @ Bovine

10pm: Organ Thieves @ Lee’s Palace

11pm: Your Favourite Enemies @ Hard Rock Cafe

12am: Wildlife @ Adelaide Hall

12am: The ’92 Blue Jays @ Handlebar

 

 

Where is that venue? Find it here.

 

 

 

 

 

Advertisements

CMW 2013

Bands to See

Because I Said So

CMW 2013 Logo
 
Wed Mar 20th

10:00pm: The Stogies @ El Mocambo (downstairs)

11:00pm: Jim Cuddy @ Horseshoe

11:00pm: Hunter Valentine @ Great Hall

12:00am: The Stanfields @ El Mocambo (downstairs)

1:00am:  Partycat @ Hard Luck Bar
 
 
Thurs Mar 21st

8:00pm: Robyn Dell’Unto @ Annex Wreck Room

9:00pm: Ben Somer @ Paintbox Bistro

9:00pm: Sidney York @ Annex Wreck Room

9:00pm: Cai.ro @ Dakota Tavern

9:20pm: The Strumbellas @ Horseshoe

10:00pm: The Balconies @ Lee’s Palace

10:40pm: Danielle Duval @ Paintbox Bistro

11:30pm: Papermaps @ Shanghai Cowgirl

12:00am: Tupper Ware Remix Party @ Annex Live

12:00am: Wildlife @ Great Hall

1:00am: Krystle Dos Santos @ Clinton’s Tavern

2:00am: The Brains @ Sneaky Dee’s
 
 
Fri Mar 22nd

8:00pm: Mandippal @ Free Times Cafe

9:00pm: Kink Ador @ Cherry Cola’s

9:00pm: Your Favorite Enemies @ Neutral

11:30pm: Imaginary Cities @ Lee’s Palace

12:10am: Limblifter @ Horseshoe

12:30am: The Besnard Lakes @ Lee’s Palace

1:00am: Static in the Stars @ Cherry Cola’s

1:30am: Gloryhound @ Horseshoe

2:00am: Dearly Beloved @ Bovine

3:00am: You vs. Me @ Hideout
 
 
Sat Mar 23rd

9:00pm: Cai.ro @ The Hoxton

9:00pm: Morgan Cameron Ross @ Supermarket

10:30pm: Austra @ Danforth Music Hall

11:00pm: Organ Thieves @ Bovine

11:00pm: Fade Chromatic @ Czehoski

11:00pm: Papermaps @ Rancho Relaxo

11:10pm: Cookie Duster @ Horseshoe

12:30am: Cousins @ Parts & Labour

1:00am: The Schomberg Fair @ Dakota Tavern

1:00am: Diemonds @ Hideout

1:00am: The Archives @ Sneaky Dee’s
 
 
Don’t know that venue? Check the listings here.
 

NXNE 2012

Bands to See

Because I Said So

 

  Wednesday June 13th

8pm: Mandippal @ Supermarket
8pm: Gavin Slate @ Cameron House
12am: PartyCat @ Bovine

 

Thursday June 14th

9pm: Bugs in the Dark @ The Boat
10pm: Hands & Teeth @ Silver Dollar
11pm: Little City @ The Piston
11pm: Cousins @ Velvet Underground
12am: The Black Belles @ Garrison
2am: Tupper Ware Remix Party @ Hideout

 

Friday, June 15th

8pm: Dearly Beloved @ Mod Club
9pm: Die Mannequin @ Mod Club
10pm: The Coppertone @ Horseshoe Tavern
11pm: Dearly Beloved @ Velvet Underground
11pm: Mad Ones @ Hideout
1am: Freeman Dre & The Kitchen Party @ Cadillac Lounge

 

Saturday June 16th

12 noon: The Burning Boyz @ Yonge Dundas Square
11pm: Non Stop Girls @ Rochester
12am: Holly McNarland @ Rivoli
12am: The North @ Hideout
1am: Neon Windbreaker @ El Mo (Main Floor)
1am: Flash Lightnin’ @ Bovine

 

Find all venue information here.